You will need one of the following documents:
College Students / Parents
  • Instant Online Verification
  • Dated Student ID from the current semester or school year
  • Course Schedule
  • Registration Receipt for this semester
  • Letter of Enrollment on school letterhead.
K-12 Student / Parents
  • Report Card
  • Dated Student ID from the current semester or school year
  • Registration Receipt
  • Letter of Enrollment on school letterhead
Teachers, Faculty, or Staff
  • Link to your faculty web page
  • Current Faculty ID
  • Letter of Employment on school letterhead
  • Pay Stub (cross out confidential information)
Home School
  • Membership in Home School Association
  • Receipt for Home School Curriculum
  • Letter of intent to home school from a state agency
School Districts, Colleges, Universities
  • Your Purchase Order
Non-Profit Organizations
  • Copy of IRS 501(c)3 form
  • IRS letter stating that you are a 501(c)3
B+B
Product ID: 1631373 | Mfg Part #: ESWG626-2SFP-T
$783.95

Ships in 1-2 Business Days


Functional Description
B&B Electronics Elinx ESW626 family of unmanaged Industrial rackmount Ethernet switches have been designed to meet light Industrial communication requirements. This family offers several configuration options ranging from 26 ports all RJ45 copper to RJ45 copper with multi mode, single mode, and or combo SFP gigabit ports.

Fiber Options
Choose fiber optic ports for long distance runs or applications that require extreme noise immunity. Both multimode and single-mode fiber options are available. The factory installed fiber ports support 100BaseFX speeds. Some models support an optional combo SFP slot which can be used for applications requiring gigabit speeds over fiber networks.